Privacy Policy

TestnCal.com is owned and operated by InstruCom InfoServices LLP. We are committed to protecting the privacy of our visitors while they interact with the content, products and services on this site (the “Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site only. It does not apply to other websites to which we link. Because we gather certain types of information about our users, we want you to understand what information we collect about you, how we collect it, how that information is used and how you can control our disclosure of it. You agree that your use of the site signifies your assent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site.

Information we collect

We collect two types of information from you: i) information that you voluntarily provide to us (eg., through a voluntary registration process, sign-up or emails) and ii) information that is derived through automated tracking mechanism.

Voluntary Registration information: In order to fully access this site, you must first complete the registration process, during which we will collect personal information about you. We might collect your name, email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pin code, country and ip address. By registering with us, you consent to the use and method of disclosure as described in the Private Policy.

Voluntary Information for Services and features: We also collect personally identifiable information when you choose to use certain other features of the Site, including i)making purchases ii)consenting to receive email or text message about upcoming promotions or events iii) consenting to receive email iv) participating in our forum v) commenting on articles and others. When you choose to use the additional features, we require you to provide your “contact information” in addition to other personal information that may be required to complete a transaction such as your phone number, billing and shipping addresses. Occasionally we may also request information such as your shopping preferences and demographics which will help us better serve you and our other users in the future. We never collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website. Credit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner.

Sharing of information with third-parties

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

We will share information with the event organizers. We share your information with event organizers and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The event organizers and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We will share information with our business partners. This includes a third party who provide or sponsor an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

Referrals

You may choose to invite friends to join the TestnCal.com by sending invitation email via our invite feature. TestnCal.com stores the email addresses you provide so that the respondent may be added to your social network, confirms orders purchases and also to send reminders of the invitations. TestnCal.com does not sell these email addresses or use them to send any other communications besides invitations and invitation reminders. Recipients of invitation may contact TestnCal.com to request removal of their information from our database.

Third Party Links:

Any links to third-party websites are provided solely as a convenience to you. We do not endorse the contents on any such third-party websites. InstruCom is not responsible for the content of or any damage that may result from your access to or reliance on these third-party websites. If you link to third-party websites, you do so at your own risk.

Email Opt-Out

You grant us the right to use the registered data to inform you with advertisements, other service offers, and contact you with details of new features or offers on the service through email and SMS, until such time as you opt out of receiving such emails by informing InstruCom of such desire in the prescribed manner.

Third Party Advertising

Advertisements appearing on this Site may be delivered to you by TestnCal.com or one of our Web advertising partners. Our Web advertising partners may set cookies. Doing this allows the advertising partners to recognize your computer each time they send you an advertisement. In this way, they may compile information about where you or others who are using your computer saw their advertisements and determine which advertisements are clicked. This information allows an advertising partners to deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. TestnCal.com does not have access to control the cookies that may be placed by the third party advertising servers of ad partners. This privacy statement contain the use of cookies by TestnCal.com and does not cover the use of cookies by any of its advertisers.

Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information and Preferences

We provide mechanism for updating and correcting your personal information for many of our services. You may modify or remove any of your personal information at any time by logging on to your account and accessing edit feature.

Disclaimer to Security

 By consenting to the Terms and Conditions of the Site and hence the Private policy, you consent that no data transmission over the Internet is completely secure. We cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you provide to us and you transmit such information to us at your own risk. Updates to this policy

Notification of Changes

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 6/10/2016. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Contact Information

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India. In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Chiranthana G Anantha

A-408, Rainbow Waterfront,

Kengeri Main Road, Uttarahalli

Bangalore- 560061

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at info@testncal.com